• Meet the team

  • Management Team

    • Andy White - Director
    • Anita Butt - Operations Director
    • Katrina Tapp - Finance Manager
    • Kristina Cousins - Fore Street Manager/Recruitment Manager
    • Dean Mathews – Work Based Learning Manager
  • Administration Team

    • Rose Smith - HR
    • Emma Pearce – Head of Administration
    •  Rachel Gigg – Administrator
    •  Colin Ransom – Training Consultant
    •  Rhiannon Smith – Administrator
    •  Sharon Rees – Work Based Learning Administrator
    •  Josh Winsborrow – Apprentice Administrator
    •  Helen Howard – Administrator
    •  Nathan Pick – Apprentice Administrator
    • Josh Winsborrow
  • Apprenticeship Service Sector

    • Sara Bright – Traineeship Manager
    •  Alberto Pitocco – Traineeship Coordinator
    •  Samantha Cocks – Apprenticeship Coordinator
    •  Leon Hackworthy - Apprenticeship Coordinator
    •  Natalie Blowers – Administrator

     

  • Electro Technical

    • Emma Pearce – Head of Electrical
    •  Chris Baker - IQA
    •  Dan Harvey - Assessor
    •  Dave Frear – Workshop Trainer and On Site Reviewer
  • Plumbing / Gas

    • Jason Creasor – Head of Plumbing, Assessor and IQA
    • Norman Holland – Assessor and IQA
    • Andy Palmer – Workshop Instructor
    • Steve Rendell – Workshop Instructor
    • Lee Harvey – Gas Assessor
    • Aaron Apps – Plumbing and Gas Assessor
    • Damon Russell – On site Plumbing Assessor
    • Stuart Crawford – Gas Assessor and IQA
  • Construction

    • Eric Ayres – Head of Construction and IQA
    • Jim Ditch – Carpentry Assessor and IQA
    • Jonathan Nex - Carpentry Assessor
    • Nick Fawkes – Maintenance Assessor
    • Roy Attwell – Bricklaying On site Assessor
    • Wayne Howell – Fenestration Assessor
    • Shaun Blake – Painting & Decorating and Occupational Work Supervision Assessor
  • Business Administration/ Customer Service and Management

    • Lynette Earnshaw – Head of the Functional Skills and Business Administration/Customer Service and Management
    • Garry Sheward - Assessor and IQA
    • Sarah Dobb – Functional Skills and Business Administration/Customer Service and Management assessor
    • June Gibbings - Functional Skills and Business Administration/Customer Service and Management IQA
  • Hairdressing and Beauty

    • June Gibbings – Head of Hair and Beauty, Hair Assessor and IQA
    • Sue Watkins – Hair and Beauty Assessor and IQA
    • Anne Pound – Beauty Assessor and IQA
    • Louise Hockings-Thompson – Hair Assessor and IQA