• Meet the PGL Team

  • Management Team

    • Andy White - Director
    • Anita Butt - Operations Director
    • Katrina Tapp - Finance Manager
    • Kristina Cousins - Business Development Manager
    • Dean Mathews – Operations and Work Based Learning Manager
    • Jason Creasor - Head of Plumbing
    • Emma Pearce – PA to the Senior Management Team
  • Administration Team

    • Helen Howard – Administrator and commercial course manager
    • Heidi Warfield - HR
    • Colin Ransom – Training Consultant
    • Rachel Gigg – Administrator
    • Rhiannon Smith – Administrator
    • Sharon Rees – Work Based Learning Administrator
    • Josh Winsborrow – Apprentice Administrator
    • Nathan Pick – Apprentice Administrator
  • Apprenticeship Service Sector

    • Sara Bright – Traineeship Manager
    • Alberto Pitocco – Traineeship Coordinator
    • Samantha Cocks – Apprenticeship Coordinator
    • Leon Hackworthy - Apprenticeship Coordinator
    • Ryan Harte –Apprenticeship coordinator

     

  • Electro Technical

    • Chris Baker - Acting Head of Electrical
    • Dean Slee – Lecturer, Assessor and IQA
    • Nigel Smith – On Site – Assessor and IQA
    • Paul Williamson – Electrical Workshop Instructor
    • Paul Whitehead - Electrical Assessor
  • Plumbing / Gas

    • Jason Creasor – Head of Plumbing, Assessor and IQA
    • Andy Palmer – Workshop Instructor
    • Lee Harvey – Gas Assessor
    • Stuart Crawford – Gas Assessor and IQA
    • Tim Dale - Plumbing Tutor
    • David Farley - Plumbing Assessor
  • Construction

    • Wayne Howell – Acting Head of Construction, Fenestration Assessor and Construction IQA
    • Jim Ditch – Carpentry Assessor
    • Jonathan Nex - Carpentry Assessor
    • Nick Fawkes – Maintenance Assessor
    • Shaun Blake – Painting & Decorating and Occupational Work Supervision Assessor
    • Rick Morris - Plastering Assessor
  • Business Administration/ Customer Service and Management

    • Brad Goldsworthy - Acting Head of Business Administration/ Customer Service and Management
    • Garry Sheward - Warehousing Assessor. Functional Skills, Business Administration/Customer Service and Management Assessor and IQA
    • Shirley Oliver – Functional Skills and Business Administration/Customer Service and Management Assessor and IQA
    • Chris Bullen – Functional Skills and Business Administration/Customer Service and Management Assessor
    • Donna Langford - Functional Skills and Business Administration/Customer Service and Management Assessor
    • Brad Goldsworthy - Functional Skills and Business Administration/Customer Service Assessor
  • Hairdressing & Beauty and Health & Social Care

    • Acting heads Sue Watkins and Louise Hockings-Thompson
    • Sue Watkins – Hair and Beauty Assessor and IQA
    • Anne Pound – Beauty Assessor and IQA
    • Louise Hockings-Thompson – Hair Assessor and IQA
    • Helen Briggs - Health & Social Care Assessor